Staff

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Mrs Donna Jagger, BSc (Hons), PGCE, NPQH
Deputy Headteacher and SENCO Mrs Anna Hadden
EYFS/KS1 Lead Mrs Michelle Evans
KS2 Lead Miss Natasha Higman
Raising Standards Lead Ms Gill Broadhurst

Class Teaching Staff – September 2021

Year Class Teacher Assistants
R Buttercup Miss Beth Simmonds Mrs Louise Evershed
Daisy

Mrs Michelle Evans (Mon. Tues, Wed, Thurs)

Mrs Athena Livanos (Fri)

Mrs Shereen Langer
1 Bluebell Mrs Davina Watson Mrs Lee-Anne Webber
Celandine Miss Hannah Nunn Mrs Jane Rayner
2 Clover

Mrs Victoria Hills (Mon, Tues, Wed AM & Alternate Wed PM)

Ms Nicola Booth (Alternate Wed PM, Thurs & Fri)

Mrs Lucy Chaffe

Hawthorn

Mrs Kayleigh Budden

Mrs Chanene Moores

3 Hazel 

Miss Juliet Gallagher

Mrs Sharon Roberts

Sycamore

Mrs Kyra Rutherford/Mrs Nicole Packham

Mrs Sam Parker

4 Willow

Mrs Lucy O’Pray

Mrs Chloe Murray
Holly

Miss Evie Carlberg

Mrs Kirsty Clarson
5 Chestnut Mr Elliot Boyd Mrs Helen West
  Oak Miss Natasha Higman Mrs Rachel Evans
6 Lime

Ms Gill Broadhurst

Mrs Jo Murphy
  Rowan

Mrs Jen Ackroyd-Stevens

Mrs Kalinka Campos De Magalhaes

Other Teaching Staff

Mrs Rachel Yuille Forest School Lead
Mrs Sara Lee Family Welfare Officer
Mrs Vicky Paine Drama Teacher
Mr Justin Heath PPA Cover Teacher
Mrs Athena Livanos PPA Cover Teacher
   

To learn more about a specific year group please see our individual Year Group pages, also accessible via the main menu.


Learning Support Staff

Learning Support Assistants Mrs Jaime Sofoglou
  Mrs Lee-Anne Webber
  Miss Megan Farmer
ELSA Support Mrs Sharon Roberts
   
   

Midday Assistants

Supervisor Mrs Jo Murphy
Deputy Supervisor Mrs Helen West

Non-class Based Support Staff

School Business Manager Mrs Debbie Lancastle
Attendance  and Welfare  Mrs Rachael Stoffell
Communication and Compliance Mrs Rhoda Hatton

Premises

Site Manager  Mr John Mills
Premises Assistant Mr Colin Hills

Want to Join us?

PE Coach advert June 22

Application form – Non-teaching